Menu
Log in

  • Home
  • ASDAL Officers and Committees 1992-1993

ASDAL Officers and Committees 1992-1993

Executive Committee

  • President: Carolyn Gaskell
  • President-elect: Lee Marie Wisel
  • Past President: Joel Lutes
  • Secretary: Cynthia Helms (1992-94)
  • Treasurer: Chloe Foutz (1990-93)
  • ASDAL Action Editor: Linda Mack (1992-94)

Committees

Academic Rank and Tenue Committee

  • Taylor Ruhl (1990-93), Chair
  • Harvey Brenneise (1991-94)
  • Jannith Lewis (1991-94)
  • Gilbert Abella (1992-95)
  • Peg Bennett (1992-95)

Constitution and Bylaws Committee

  • Marley Soper (1991-94), Chair
  • Harvey Brenneise (1990-93)
  • Violet Maynard-Reid (1992-95)
  • Carolyn Gaskell [ASDAL President (ex officio)]
  • Chloe Foutz [ASDAL Treasurer (ex officio)]

Library Awards Committee

  • Keith Clouten (1991-94), Chair
  • Clint Anderson (1990-93)
  • Virginia Goodwin (1992-96)
  • Jannith Lewis (1992-95)
  • Margaret Sbacci (1991-94)
  • Ruth Stickney (1992-95)

Scholarship and Awards Committee

  • Bob Baldwin (1990-93), Chair
  • Jess Oliver (1991-94)
  • Chris Cicchetti (1992-95)
  • Carolyn Gaskell [ASDAL President (ex officio)]
  • Chloe Foutz [ASDAL Treasurer (ex officio)]

SDA Classification Advisory Committee

  • Linda Maberly (1991-94), Chair
  • Peg Bennett (1991-94)
  • Mark Copsey (1992-95)
  • Keith Clouten [Classification Editor (ex officio)]
  • Marilyn Crane (LLU Representative)

SDA Periodical Index Publication Board

  • Keith Clouten (1989-94), Chair
  • Taylor Ruhl (1988-93)
  • Margaret von Hake (1991-96)
  • David Rios (1992-97)
  • Chloe Foutz (1993-98)
  • General Conference Archivist (ex officio)
  • Index Editor (ex officio)
  • Index Managing Editor (ex officio)
  • NAD BHE Executive Secretary or designee (ex officio)

Site Planning Committee

  • Joel Lutes (1992-95)
  • Taylor Ruhl (1992-93)
  • Margaret von Hake (1992-94)

Statistics Committee

  • Alberta Holman (1991-94), Chair
  • Bob Cooper (1991-94)
  • Cynthia Helms [ASDAL Secretary (ex officio)]
  • [Past ASDAL Secretary (ex officio)]

Adventist Resources Working Committee

  • Wolfhard Touchard (1991-94), Chair
  • Marilyn Crane (1990-93), Secretary
  • Mark Copsey (1990-93)
  • Jim Nix (1991-95)
  • Gary Shearer (1992-95)

School Libraries Planning Committee

  • Loranne Grace, Chair
  • Ruth Stickney
  • Gerselle Jackson

Association of Seventh-day Adventist Librarians ©2023

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software